{"title":"Teen and Young Adult - General","description":"","products":[{"product_id":"the-lake-1","title":"THE LAKE","description":"The instant New York Times bestseller!\n\nHot on the heels of The Twin, the undisputed queen of YA thrillers is back with a scary and suspenseful read about a summer camp filled with dark secrets.\n\nEsme and Kayla once were campers at Camp Pine Lake. Now they’re back as counselors-in-training. Esme loves the little girls in her cabin and thinks it’s funny how scared they are of everything—the woods, the bugs, the boys...even swimming in the lake. It reminds her of how she and Kayla used to be. Before...\n\nBecause Esme and Kayla did something terrible when they were campers. Something they’ve kept a secret all these years. They vow that this summer will be awesome. Two months of sun, s’mores, and flirting with the cute boy counselors. But then they get a message:\nTHE LAKE NEVER FORGETS.\n\nThe secret they’ve kept buried for so many years is about to resurface.\n\n“[T]he strong buildup…leads to a shockingly satisfying finale. An eerie thriller reminiscent of summer horror movies that will keep readers on edge.”—Kirkus\n\n\"Pays homage to classic summer camp slasher films...horror fans will likely appreciate this paranoia-fueled tale.\"—Publishers Weekly\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0593124979\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: 4EKGU9009VBB_ns\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Preston, Natasha\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40744816083002,"sku":"4EKGU9009VBB_ns","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/skuimage_b3896df1-48ed-44e1-8b51-be6252ef5456.jpg?v=1735086157"},{"product_id":"my-brother-sam-is-dead-scholastic-gold","title":"My Brother Sam Is Dead (Scholastic Gold)","description":"This classic Newbery Honor Book joins the Scholastic Gold line, which features award-winning and beloved novels. Includes exclusive bonus content!\n\nMy Brother Sam Is Dead joins the Scholastic Gold line, which features award-winning and beloved novels. Includes exclusive bonus content!\n\nAll his life, Tim Meeker has looked up to his brother Sam. Sam's smart and brave -- and is now a part of the American Revolution. Not everyone in town wants to be a part of the rebellion. Most are supporters of the British -- including Tim and Sam's father.\n\nWar is raging and Tim knows he'll have to make a choice -- between the Revolutionaries and the Redcoats . . . and between his brother and his father.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0439783607\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0439783607.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Collier, James Lincoln|Collier, Christopher\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40851961872442,"sku":"DBV.0439783607.A","price":6.47,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0439783607-0.jpg?v=1745169054"},{"product_id":"merrill-chemistry","title":"Merrill Chemistry","description":"Chemistry textbook\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0028255267\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0028255267.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Smoot, Robert C.\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40873034121274,"sku":"DBV.0028255267.A","price":5.33,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0028255267-0.jpg?v=1747330220"},{"product_id":"vocabulary-workshop-level-d","title":"Vocabulary Workshop: Level D","description":"Vocabulary Workshop: Level D ; 9780821576090 ; 0821576097\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0821576097\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0821576097.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Shostak, Jerome\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40876907855930,"sku":"DBV.0821576097.A","price":4.4,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0821576097-0.jpg?v=1747847598"},{"product_id":"astronomy-today","title":"ASTRONOMY TODAY","description":"Chaisson\/McMillan's writing style and pedagogically driven art program are recognized as being scientifically accurate yet accessible to non-science majors. The integrated media program contains the market's only E-book. It provides readers with innovative and interactive tools to learn and test their understanding of astronomy concepts. Topics covered include Astronomy and the Universe, Our Planetay System, Stars and Stellar Evolution, Galaxies and Cosmology, and more. For one or two-semester introductory astronomy course.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0131924923\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: 4EKGRJ00CQ6G_ns\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Chaisson, Eric|McMillan, Steve\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40878815248442,"sku":"4EKGRJ00CQ6G_ns","price":6.49,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0131924923-0.jpg?v=1748022247"},{"product_id":"prentice-hall-literature-timeless-voices-timeless-themes-world-literature","title":"Prentice Hall Literature Timeless Voices Timeless Themes: World Literature","description":"good- no writing\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0130508365\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0130508365.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Na\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40881744052282,"sku":"DBV.0130508365.A","price":5.76,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0130508365-0.jpg?v=1748193285"},{"product_id":"realidades-2-writing-audio-video-workbook","title":"Realidades 2: Writing Audio \u0026 Video Workbook","description":"2003 Prentice Hall Realidades 2 -- Writing, Audio \u0026amp; Video Workbook (Paperback)(10.8\"x8.25\"x0.3\") ***ISBN-13: 9780130360083 ***194 Pages\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0130360082\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0130360082.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:A\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40881753686074,"sku":"DBV.0130360082.A","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0130360082-0.jpg?v=1748193921"},{"product_id":"the-fountains-of-silence-1","title":"The Fountains of Silence","description":"NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • From the award-winning author of Salt to the Sea and Between Shades of Gray comes a gripping, extraordinary novel of love, silence, and secrets under a dictatorship in 1950s Spain.\n\n“Suspenseful, romantic and timely . . . speaks truth to power, persuading future rulers to avoid repeating the crimes of the past.\"—The New York Times Book Review\n\nMadrid, 1957. Under the fascist dictatorship of General Francisco Franco, Spain is hiding a dark secret. Meanwhile, tourists and foreign businessmen flood into Spain under the welcoming promise of sunshine and wine. Among them is eighteen-year-old Daniel Matheson, the son of an oil tycoon, who arrives in Madrid with his parents hoping to connect with the country of his mother's birth through the lens of his camera.\n\nPhotography—and fate—introduce him to Ana, whose family's interweaving obstacles reveal the lingering grasp of the Spanish Civil War, as well as the chilling realities of fortune and fear. Daniel's photographs leave him with uncomfortable questions amidst shadows of danger. Lives and hearts collide when he's backed into a corner to protect those he loves, revealing an incredibly dark side to the sunny Spanish city.\n\nMaster storyteller Ruta Sepetys once again shines light into one of history's darkest corners in this epic, heart-wrenching novel. Featuring vintage media reports, oral history commentary, photos, and more, The Fountains of Silence provides a memorable portrait of the true postwar struggles of Spain.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0142423637\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0142423637.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Sepetys, Ruta\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40882632917050,"sku":"DBV.0142423637.A","price":5.68,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0142423637-0.jpg?v=1748280898"},{"product_id":"write-source-student-edition-grade-8","title":"Write Source Student Edition Grade 8","description":"Book by GREAT SOURCE\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0547485042\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0547485042.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Houghton Mifflin Harcourt\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40908623478842,"sku":"DBV.0547485042.G","price":4.73,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0547485042-0.jpg?v=1750180521"},{"product_id":"hitler-youth-growing-up-in-hitlers-shadow-scholastic-focus","title":"Hitler Youth: Growing Up in Hitler's Shadow (Scholastic Focus)","description":"A Newbery and Sibert Honor Book! A riveting and often chilling story of Germany's powerful Hitler Youth. A PB edition in an accessible new novel-sized reformat for Scholastic Focus!\nIn this Newbery Honor and Sibert Honor award-winning book, Susan Campbell Bartoletti explores the riveting and often chilling story of Germany's powerful Hitler Youth groups.By the time Hitler became Chancellor of Germany in 1933, 3.5 million children belonged to the Hitler Youth. It would become the largest youth group in history. Susan Campbell Bartoletti explores how Hitler gained the loyalty, trust, and passion of so many of Germany's young people. Her research includes telling interviews with surviving Hitler Youth members.\"I begin with the young. We older ones are used up . . . But my magnificent youngsters! Look at these men and boys! What material! With them, I can create a new world.\" -- Adolf Hitler, Nuremberg 1933\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1338309846\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: 4EKGRJ00DQVL_ns\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Bartoletti, Susan Campbell\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40912424271930,"sku":"4EKGRJ00DQVL_ns","price":4.47,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1338309846-0.jpg?v=1750355370"},{"product_id":"great-source-daybooks-critical-reading-and-writing-student-edition-grade-7","title":"Great Source Daybooks: Critical Reading and Writing Student Edition Grade 7","description":"1999 Daybook of Critical Reading and Writing Teal Level Grade 7 (P) by Fran Claggett, Louann Reid, \u0026amp; Ruth Vinz ***ISBN-13: 9780669464436 ***Pages: 224\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0669464430\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0669464430.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Fran Claggett|Louann Reid|Ruth  Vinz\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40919736287290,"sku":"DBV.0669464430.A","price":4.19,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0669464430-0.jpg?v=1750872304"},{"product_id":"food-for-today-student-edition","title":"Food for Today, Student Edition","description":"Treat students to the best comprehensive foods textbook!\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0078883660\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0078883660.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:McGraw Hill\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40924830367802,"sku":"DBV.0078883660.G","price":5.56,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0078883660-0.jpg?v=1751304221"},{"product_id":"astronomy-today-1","title":"Astronomy Today","description":"Chaisson\/McMillan's writing style and pedagogically driven art program are recognized as being scientifically accurate yet accessible to non-science majors. The integrated media program contains the market's only E-book. It provides readers with innovative and interactive tools to learn and test their understanding of astronomy concepts. Topics covered include Astronomy and the Universe, Our Planetay System, Stars and Stellar Evolution, Galaxies and Cosmology, and more. For one or two-semester introductory astronomy course.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0131924923\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: 4EKGRJ00CQ76_ns\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Chaisson, Eric|McMillan, Steve\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40941268467770,"sku":"4EKGRJ00CQ76_ns","price":6.49,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0131924923-0_f3d6c2d7-5e23-4971-ab11-7a32be5317d8.jpg?v=1752341291"},{"product_id":"food-for-today-student-edition-2","title":"Food for Today, Student Edition","description":"Treat students to the best comprehensive foods textbook!\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0078883660\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0078883660.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:McGraw Hill\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40945854480442,"sku":"DBV.0078883660.A","price":5.56,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0078883660-0_cadfc49c-4a51-4605-8beb-4294dbcc6230.jpg?v=1752773184"},{"product_id":"violence-in-william-goldings-lord-of-the-flies-social-issues-in-literature","title":"Violence in William Golding's Lord of the Flies (Social Issues in Literature)","description":"Stranded on a tropical island, a group of boys attempt to govern themselves but instead give into chaos and savagery. William Golding's 1954 novel, Lord of the Flies, utilizes the theme of violence to showcase the conflicts surrounding power. This compelling edition presents readers with a collection of essays that examine topics such as puberty, innate corruption, and class conflict as it relates to the theme of violence and power. Contemporary perspectives on violence are also discussed, examining topics such as the recruitment of young men to war and the effects of peer alienation.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0737746181\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0737746181.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Bryfonski, Dedria\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40950382821434,"sku":"DBV.0737746181.G","price":9.12,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0737746181-0.jpg?v=1753205476"},{"product_id":"prentice-hall-biology-student-edition-1","title":"Prentice Hall Biology (Student Edition)","description":"Prentice Hall Biology (Student Edition) ; 9780130507303 ; 013050730X\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 013050730X\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.013050730X.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Miller, Kenneth R.|Levine, Joseph S.\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40951783555130,"sku":"DBV.013050730X.A","price":5.76,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/013050730X-0_995c603b-352f-41e6-885b-ff0c14be693a.jpg?v=1753292084"},{"product_id":"promise-boys","title":"Promise Boys","description":"Promise Boys is a blockbuster, dark academia mystery about three teens of color who must investigate their principal’s murder to clear their own names. This page-turning thriller is perfect for fans of Karen McManus, Jason Reynolds, Angie Thomas, and Holly Jackson.\n\n\"Thrilling, captivating, and blade-sharp.\" ―Karen M. McManus, #1 New York Times bestselling author of One of Us Is Lying\n\nThe prestigious Urban Promise Prep school might look pristine on the outside, but deadly secrets lurk within. When the principal ends up murdered on school premises and the cops come sniffing around, a trio of students―J.B., Ramón, and Trey―emerge as the prime suspects. They had the means, they had the motive . . . and they may have had the murder weapon. But with all three maintaining their innocence, they must band together to track down the real killer before they are arrested. Or is the true culprit hiding among them?\n\nFind out who killed Principal Moore in Nick Brooks's murder mystery, Promise Boys―The Hate U Give meets One of Us Is Lying.\n\n\"A brilliant pulls-no-punches mystery.\" ―Adam Silvera, #1 New York Times bestselling author of They Both Die at the End\n\nA Boston Globe-Horn Book Award 2023 Honoree. A New York Public Library and Kirkus Best Book of the Year!\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1250866979\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1250866979.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Brooks, Nick\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40968727560250,"sku":"DBV.1250866979.G","price":4.23,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1250866979-0.jpg?v=1754586797"},{"product_id":"betrayed-a-house-of-night","title":"Betrayed (A House of Night)","description":"Enter the dark, magical world of the House of Night series by bestselling authors P.C. Cast and Kristin Cast, a world very much like our own, except here vampyres have always existed.\n\nNight can't cloak your scarlet dream. Accept Desire’s call.\n\nFledgling vampyre Zoey Redbird finally feels at home at the House of Night. She has friends, power, and a position as the Leader of the Dark Daughters.\n\nThen humans start dying.\n\nAs brutal murders tear through the world she left behind, every clue points to the House of Night. The deeper Zoey digs, the more terrifying the truth becomes―the magick that set her apart might be the very thing putting everyone she loves in danger.\n\nAt the House of Night, power has a price. And it’ll be paid in blood.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0312360282\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0312360282.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Cast, P.C.\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40993000095802,"sku":"DBV.0312360282.A","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0312360282-0.jpg?v=1756747046"},{"product_id":"biology-2","title":"Biology","description":".\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 013036701X\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.013036701X.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Kenneth R. Miller|Joseph Levine\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40994838970426,"sku":"DBV.013036701X.A","price":6.08,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/013036701X-0.jpg?v=1756922612"},{"product_id":"the-twisted-ones-five-nights-at-freddy-s-five-nights-at-freddy-s-graphic-novel-2-2-five-nights-at-freddy-s-graphic-novels","title":"The Twisted Ones: Five Nights at Freddy’s (Five Nights at Freddy’s Graphic Novel #2) (2) (Five Nights at Freddy’s Graphic Novels)","description":"Freddy is back--with a twist--in this sinister graphic novel adaptation of the bestselling YA novel Five Nights at Freddy's: The Twisted Ones!\n\nIt's been a year since the horrific events at Freddy Fazbear's Pizza, and Charlie is just trying to move on. Even with the excitement of a new school and a fresh start, she's still haunted by nightmares of a masked murderer and four gruesome animatronic puppets. Charlie thinks her ordeal is over, but when a series of bodies are discovered near her school bearing wounds that are disturbingly familiar she finds herself drawn back into the world of her father's frightening creations. Something twisted is hunting Charlie, and this time if it finds her, it's not letting her go.\nWith electrifying art from Eisner Award-nominated artist Claudia Aguirre, and even more horror than ever before, fans won't want to miss this graphic novel adaptation straight from the mind of Five Nights at Freddy's creator Scott Cawthon.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 133862976X\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.133862976X.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Cawthon, Scott|Breed-Wrisley, Kira\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41015899160634,"sku":"DBV.133862976X.G","price":5.29,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/133862976X-0.jpg?v=1758217326"},{"product_id":"1-35am-five-nights-at-freddy-s-fazbear-frights-3","title":"1:35AM (Five Nights at Freddy’s: Fazbear Frights #3)","description":"Five Nights at Freddy's fans won't want to miss this pulse-pounding collection of three novella-length tales that will keep even the bravest FNAF player up at night...\nFor Delilah, Stanley, and Devon, being left behind is practically a way of life. Orphaned from a young age and recently divorced, Delilah escapes deeper into her dreams each night, in desperate need of a wake-up call. Stanley is newly dumped, stuck in a dead-end job for a mysterious employer, and unable to connect with anyone. And Devon, abandoned by his dad and ignored by his mom, can't understand why love and friendship come so easily to everyone except him. Unfortunately, in the callous world of Five Nights at Freddy's, it's always in the depths of loneliness when evil creeps in.In this third volume, Five Nights at Freddy's creator Scott Cawthon spins three sinister novella-length stories from different corners of his series' canon, featuring cover art from fan-favorite artist LadyFiszi. Readers beware: This collection of terrifying tales is enough to unsettle even the most hardened Five Nights at Freddy's fans.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1338576038\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1338576038.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Cawthon, Scott|Waggener, Andrea|Cooper, Elley\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41018191216698,"sku":"DBV.1338576038.A","price":5.29,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1338576038-0.jpg?v=1758388814"},{"product_id":"the-americans","title":"The Americans","description":"The Americans ; 9780618377190 ; 0618377190\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0618377190\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: 4EKGRJ00CYAJ_ns\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:MCDOUGAL LITTEL\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41022539071546,"sku":"4EKGRJ00CYAJ_ns","price":6.05,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0618377190-0.jpg?v=1758734649"},{"product_id":"everything-i-need-to-know-i-learned-from-a-little-golden-book-an-inspirational-gift-book-little-golden-books-random-house","title":"Everything I Need To Know I Learned From a Little Golden Book: An Inspirational Gift Book (Little Golden Books (Random House))","description":"Filled with humorous, practical tips for getting the most out of life, this Little Golden Book \"guide to life\" is the perfect keepsake gift to celebrate birthdays and other new beginnings and milestones for readers of any age who cherish the classic little books with the gold foil spines!\n\nThis humorous guide offers advice for getting the most out of life, the Little Golden Book way! Drawn from beloved classics like The Poky Little Puppy, We Help Mommy, and many more classics, important lessons such as \"Remember to stop and smell the strawberries,\" \"Don't forget to enjoy your wedding,\" and \"Be a hugger\" are paired with iconic images by Richard Scarry, Eloise Wilkin, Mary Blair, Garth Williams, and more.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0307977617\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0307977617.VG\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Very Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Muldrow, Diane\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects  marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs  on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41039967584314,"sku":"DBV.0307977617.VG","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0307977617-0_9cbb96ab-69ff-4275-9649-8aa2d874a0d2.jpg?v=1759599146"},{"product_id":"the-inheritance-games-the-inheritance-games-2","title":"The Inheritance Games (The Inheritance Games, 1)","description":"OVER 6 MILLION COPIES SOLD OF THE #1 BESTSELLING SERIES!\n\nDon't miss this New York Times bestselling \"impossible to put down\" (Buzzfeed) novel with deadly stakes, thrilling twists, and juicy secrets—perfect for fans of One of Us is Lying and Knives Out.\n\nAvery Grambs has a plan for a better future: survive high school, win a scholarship, and get out. But her fortunes change in an instant when billionaire Tobias Hawthorne dies and leaves Avery virtually his entire fortune. The catch? Avery has no idea why—or even who Tobias Hawthorne is.\n\nTo receive her inheritance, Avery must move into sprawling, secret passage-filled Hawthorne House, where every room bears the old man's touch—and his love of puzzles, riddles, and codes. Unfortunately for Avery, Hawthorne House is also occupied by the family that Tobias Hawthorne just dispossessed. This includes the four Hawthorne grandsons: dangerous, magnetic, brilliant boys who grew up with every expectation that one day, they would inherit billions. Heir apparent Grayson Hawthorne is convinced that Avery must be a conwoman, and he's determined to take her down. His brother, Jameson, views her as their grandfather's last hurrah: a twisted riddle, a puzzle to be solved. Caught in a world of wealth and privilege with danger around every turn, Avery will have to play the game herself just to survive.\nCatch every thrilling twist and turn of The Inheritance Games Saga, including the Grandest Game, the thrilling new series set in the world of the Inheritance Games: The Inheritance Games (The Inheritance Games #1) The Hawthorne Legacy (The Inheritance Games #2) The Final Gambit (The Inheritance Games #3) The Brothers Hawthorne (The Inheritance Games #4) Games Untold The Grandest Game (The Grandest Game #1) Glorious Rivals (The Grandest Game #2) The Gilded Blade (The Grandest Game #3) The Same Backward as Forward\n\nFor more unputdownable reads from Jennifer Lynn Barnes, don’t miss the killer The Naturals series, and The Debutantes duet.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1368052401\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1368052401.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Barnes, Jennifer Lynn\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41064686616634,"sku":"DBV.1368052401.A","price":5.99,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1368052401-0.jpg?v=1761077289"},{"product_id":"access-to-history-for-the-ib-diploma-civil-rights-and-social-movements-in-the-americas-post-1945-second-edition","title":"Access to History for the IB Diploma: Civil Rights and social movements in the Americas post-1945 Second Edition","description":"A new edition for HL Option 2, History of the Americas, Topic 17: Civil rights and social movements in the Americas post-1945 The renowned IB Diploma History series, combining compelling narratives with academic rigor. An authoritative and engaging narrative, with the widest variety of sources at this level, helping students to develop their knowledge and analytical skills. This second edition provides: - Reliable, clear and in-depth narrative from topic experts - Analysis of the historiography surrounding key debates - Dedicated exam practice with model answers and practice questions - TOK support and Historical Investigation questions to help with all aspects of the Diploma\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1471841316\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1471841316.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Sanders, Vivienne\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41066702766138,"sku":"DBV.1471841316.G","price":4.49,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1471841316-0.jpg?v=1761157558"},{"product_id":"chosen-house-of-night-book-3","title":"Chosen (House of Night, Book 3)","description":"Enter the dark, magical world of the House of Night series by bestselling authors P.C. Cast and Kristin Cast, a world very much like our own, except here vampyres have always existed.\n\n“You’re changing, Zoey. And I’m not sure what you’re changing into.”\n\nBloodlust is rising at the House of Night, and dark forces are pulling fledgling vampyre Zoey Redbird into a game where loyalties shift and the lines between friends and enemies blur beyond recognition.\n\nWhen her best friend, Stevie Rae, is pulled back from death but left fighting to hold onto her humanity, Zoey is forced to keep secrets that could cost her everything.\n\nWithin the walls of the vampyre finishing school, nothing is what it seems―and the truth may be more dangerous than the darkness itself.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0312360304\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0312360304.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Cast, P. C.|Cast, Kristin\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41066735599674,"sku":"DBV.0312360304.A","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0312360304-0.jpg?v=1761158756"},{"product_id":"the-perks-of-being-a-wallflower","title":"The Perks of Being a Wallflower","description":"“A timeless story for every young person who needs to understand that they are not alone.” —Judy Blume\n\n“Once in a while, a novel comes along that becomes a generational touchstone. The Perks of Being a Wallflower is one of those books.” —R. J. Palacio, #1 New York Times bestselling author of Wonder\n\nThis #1 New York Times bestselling coming-of-age story with millions of copies in print takes a sometimes heartbreaking, often hysterical, and always honest look at high school in all its glory.\n\nThe critically acclaimed debut novel from Stephen Chbosky follows observant “wallflower” Charlie as he charts a course through the strange world between adolescence and adulthood. First dates, family drama, and new friends. Sex, drugs, and The Rocky Horror Picture Show. Devastating loss, young love, and life on the fringes. Caught between trying to live his life and trying to run from it, Charlie must learn to navigate those wild and poignant roller-coaster days known as growing up.\n\nA #1 New York Times bestseller for more than a year, adapted into a major motion picture starring Logan Lerman and Emma Watson (and written and directed by the author), and an American Library Association Best Book for Young Adults (2000) and Best Book for Reluctant Readers (2000), this novel for teen readers (or wallflowers of more-advanced age) will make you laugh, cry, and perhaps feel nostalgic for those moments when you, too, tiptoed onto the dance floor of life.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1451696191\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1451696191.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Chbosky, Stephen\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41066889576506,"sku":"DBV.1451696191.G","price":4.67,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1451696191-0.jpg?v=1761165245"},{"product_id":"the-twisted-ones-five-nights-at-freddy-s-five-nights-at-freddy-s-graphic-novel-2-2-five-nights-at-freddy-s-graphic-novels-1","title":"The Twisted Ones: Five Nights at Freddy’s (Five Nights at Freddy’s Graphic Novel #2) (2) (Five Nights at Freddy’s Graphic Novels)","description":"Freddy is back--with a twist--in this sinister graphic novel adaptation of the bestselling YA novel Five Nights at Freddy's: The Twisted Ones!\n\nIt's been a year since the horrific events at Freddy Fazbear's Pizza, and Charlie is just trying to move on. Even with the excitement of a new school and a fresh start, she's still haunted by nightmares of a masked murderer and four gruesome animatronic puppets. Charlie thinks her ordeal is over, but when a series of bodies are discovered near her school bearing wounds that are disturbingly familiar she finds herself drawn back into the world of her father's frightening creations. Something twisted is hunting Charlie, and this time if it finds her, it's not letting her go.\nWith electrifying art from Eisner Award-nominated artist Claudia Aguirre, and even more horror than ever before, fans won't want to miss this graphic novel adaptation straight from the mind of Five Nights at Freddy's creator Scott Cawthon.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 133862976X\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.133862976X.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Cawthon, Scott|Breed-Wrisley, Kira\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41074021007418,"sku":"DBV.133862976X.A","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/133862976X-0_3970ada9-5ba2-4828-91a5-be3f021f9755.jpg?v=1761673918"},{"product_id":"one-of-us-is-next-the-sequel-to-one-of-us-is-lying-1","title":"One of Us Is Next: The Sequel to One of Us Is Lying","description":"#1 NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • There's a new mystery to solve at Bayview High, and there's a whole new set of rules. The highly anticipated sequel to One of Us Is Lying!\n\nCome on, Bayview, you know you've missed this.\n\nA ton of copycat gossip apps have popped up since Simon died, but in the year since the Bayview four were cleared of his shocking death, no one's been able to fill the gossip void quite like he could. The problem is no one has the facts.\n\nUntil now.\n\nThis time it's not an app, though—it's a game.\n\nTruth or Dare.\n\nPhoebe's the first target. If you choose not to play, it's a truth. And hers is dark.\n\nThen comes Maeve and she should know better—always choose the dare.\n\nBut by the time Knox is about to be tagged, things have gotten dangerous. The dares have become deadly, and if Maeve learned anything from Bronwyn last year, it's that they can't count on the police for help. Or protection.\n\nSimon's gone, but someone's determined to keep his legacy at Bayview High alive. And the rules have changed.\n\nFans of the hit thriller that started it all can watch the secrets of the Bayview Four be revealed in the One of Us is Lying TV series now streaming on NBC's Peacock!\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0525707999\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0525707999.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:McManus, Karen M.\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41078130212922,"sku":"DBV.0525707999.A","price":4.72,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0525707999-0.jpg?v=1761931130"},{"product_id":"the-summer-i-turned-pretty","title":"The Summer I Turned Pretty","description":"Now a blockbuster original series on Prime Video! Will Belly choose Jeremiah or Conrad?\n\nBelly has an unforgettable summer in this stunning start to the Summer I Turned Pretty series from the New York Times bestselling author of To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before, Jenny Han.\n\nSome summers are just destined to be pretty.\n\nBelly measures her life in summers. Everything good, everything magical happens between the months of June and August. Winters are simply a time to count the weeks until the next summer, a place away from the beach house, away from Susannah, and most importantly, away from Jeremiah and Conrad. They are the boys that Belly has known since her very first summer—they have been her brother figures, her crushes, and everything in between. But one summer, one wonderful and terrible summer, the more everything changes, the more it all ends up just the way it should have been all along.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1665922079\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1665922079.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Han, Jenny\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41112380899386,"sku":"DBV.1665922079.G","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1665922079-0.jpg?v=1764265502"},{"product_id":"world-history-connections-to-today","title":"World History: Connections to Today","description":"World History: Connections to Today motivates students to learn by bringing world history to life with high-impact videos and other technology tools.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0131283340\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0131283340.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Ellis, Elisabeth Gaynor|Esler, Anthony\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41115961327674,"sku":"DBV.0131283340.A","price":5.76,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0131283340-0.jpg?v=1764608539"},{"product_id":"history-of-our-world-people-places-and-ideas-the-ancient-world-1","title":"History of Our World: People, Places and Ideas : the Ancient World (1)","description":"History book of people, places and ideas-the Ancient World.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0739879480\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0739879480.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Billings\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41116000288826,"sku":"DBV.0739879480.A","price":5.36,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0739879480-0.jpg?v=1764610078"},{"product_id":"the-island-3","title":"The Island","description":"INSTANT NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • Hot on the heels of the New York Times bestsellers The Twin and The Lake, another pulse-pounding read from the undisputed queen of YA thrillers!\n\nThey said goodbye to their friends and family for the weekend. They weren’t counting on forever.\n\nJagged Island: a private amusement park for the very rich—or the very influential. Liam, James, Will, Ava, Harper, and Paisley—social media influencers with millions of followers—have been invited for an exclusive weekend before the park opens. They’ll make posts and videos for their channels and report every second of their VIP treatment.\n\nWhen the teens arrive, they're stunned: the resort is even better than they’d imagined. Their hotel rooms are unreal, the park’s themed rides are incredible, and the island is hauntingly beautiful. They’re given a jam-packed itinerary for the weekend.\n\nBut soon they'll discover that something's missing from their schedule: getting off the island alive.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0593481496\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0593481496.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Preston, Natasha\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41121364279354,"sku":"DBV.0593481496.A","price":6.49,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0593481496-0.jpg?v=1765042587"},{"product_id":"what-happens-after-midnight","title":"What Happens After Midnight","description":"From the bestselling author of The Summer of Broken Rules comes a new coming-of-age romance about senior year, first love, and finding yourself.\nLily Hopper has two more weeks until she's officially finished with boarding school. With graduation quickly approaching Lily is worried that she's somehow missed out on the fun of being in high school. So, when she receives a mysterious note inviting her to join the anonymous senior class Jester in executing the end-of-year prank, Lily sees her chance to put her goody-two-shoes reputation behind her.\nWhen Lily realizes the Jester is none other than Taggart Swell, her ex- boyfriend, she's already in too deep to back out. Lily might've dumped Tag, but she still has major feelings. Plus, his brilliant plan to steal the school's yearbooks, targets none other than Lily's prom date: the Senior Class President, Daniel.\nAs the group of pranksters hide cryptic clues across campus for Daniel to find, Lily and Tag find themselves in close quarters. As the exes dodge Campus Safety guards, night owl teachers, a troop of freshmen, and even Daniel himself, new sparks fly. But old hurts and painful secrets refuse to be ignored. And with graduation on the horizon, Lily can only hope that breaking the rules will help mend her heart.\nPerfect for fans of: Taylor Swift The Summer I Turned Pretty Sarah Dessen BookTok Favorites\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1728263131\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1728263131.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Walther, K. L.\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41131886051386,"sku":"DBV.1728263131.G","price":6.79,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1728263131-0.jpg?v=1765561136"},{"product_id":"three-little-words-a-memoir","title":"Three Little Words: A Memoir","description":"An inspiring true story of the tumultuous nine years the author spent in the foster care system, and how she triumphed over painful memories and real-life horrors to ultimately find her own voice.\n\n“Sunshine, you’re my baby and I’m your only mother. You must mind the one taking care of you, but she’s not your mama.” Ashley Rhodes-Courter spent nine years of her life in fourteen different foster homes, living by those words. As her mother spirals out of control, Ashley is left clinging to an unpredictable, dissolving relationship, all the while getting pulled deeper and deeper into the foster care system.\n\nPainful memories of being taken away from her home quickly become consumed by real-life horrors, where Ashley is juggled between caseworkers, shuffled from school to school, and forced to endure manipulative, humiliating treatment from a very abusive foster family. In this inspiring, unforgettable memoir, Ashley finds the courage to succeed—and in doing so, discovers the power of speaking out.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1416948074\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1416948074.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Rhodes-Courter, Ashley\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41134360395834,"sku":"DBV.1416948074.A","price":4.39,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1416948074-0.jpg?v=1765733902"},{"product_id":"throw-like-a-girl-how-to-dream-big-believe-in-yourself-1","title":"Throw Like a Girl: How to Dream Big \u0026 Believe in Yourself","description":"The evidence is overwhelming: sports help girls grow into strong women. Both scientific studies and anecdotal evidence confirm that athletic girls not only grow up to be healthier; they learn teamwork, gain inner confidence, and grow into society's leaders. Sports help preteen and teenage girls make the right choices in a society that is sending them incredibly mixed messages about who they are supposed to be. Yet no one is speaking directly to these girls. Jennie fills the role of girlfriend, big sister, team captain, and mentor. A smart, credible, and accomplished voice from an athlete who is strong and feminine, fiercely competitive, and fashionably cool, Jennie is someone young women will listen to and take to heart. Jennie's message: Believe in yourself. Go for it, girls.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1600785603\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1600785603.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Finch, Jennie|Killion, Ann\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41154332590138,"sku":"DBV.1600785603.A","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1600785603-0_7a798e7f-2bd6-4db9-a4df-01eb6af03f30.jpg?v=1766078658"},{"product_id":"miss-peregrines-home-for-peculi-1","title":"MISS PEREGRINE'S HOME FOR PECULI","description":"Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children)\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1594746036\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: 4EKGLF0089HA_ns\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Riggs, Ransom\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41160825012282,"sku":"4EKGLF0089HA_ns","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1594746036-0.jpg?v=1766596393"},{"product_id":"your-new-playlist","title":"Your New Playlist","description":"When it comes to the life you want, mindset is everything.\n\nWhen you're young, your entire world is made of new. You're a movie that's barely started, a notebook with blank pages to fill, a song that hasn't hit the chorus. You have your whole life ahead of you. The crazy thing? Your future life is directly impacted by your mindset.\n\nPositive or negative, your thoughts matter. They can work for you or against you. In fact, a single repetitive thought believed when you're a teen can change the course of your entire life.\n\nBut the good news is you get a choice when it comes to those internal soundtracks. Inside this book, learn how to\n\n● retire your broken soundtracks\n● replace them with new ones\n● repeat them until they're as automatic as the old ones\n\nWhen you learn to create new thoughts, those thoughts lead to new actions, and those actions lead to new results.\n\nReady to design your new playlist and tap into the superpower of mindset? Just hit play.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 154090248X\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.154090248X.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Acuff\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41162804953146,"sku":"DBV.154090248X.G","price":4.37,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/154090248X-0.jpg?v=1766856287"},{"product_id":"they-both-die-at-the-end-1","title":"They Both Die at the End","description":"Adam Silvera reminds us that there’s no life without death and no love without loss in this devastating yet uplifting story about two people whose lives change over the course of one unforgettable day.\n#1 New York Times bestseller * four starred reviews * A School Library Journal Best Book of the Year * A Kirkus Best Book of the Year * A Booklist Editors' Choice * A Bustle Best YA Novel * A Paste Magazine Best YA Book * A Book Riot Best Queer Book * A BuzzFeed Best YA Book of the Year * A BookPage Best YA Book of the Year\nOn September 5, a little after midnight, Death-Cast calls Mateo Torrez and Rufus Emeterio to give them some bad news: They’re going to die today.\nMateo and Rufus are total strangers, but, for different reasons, they’re both looking to make a new friend on their End Day. The good news: There’s an app for that. It’s called the Last Friend, and through it, Rufus and Mateo are about to meet up for one last great adventure—to live a lifetime in a single day.\nIn the tradition of Before I Fall and If I Stay, They Both Die at the End is a tour de force from acclaimed author Adam Silvera, whose debut, More Happy Than Not, the New York Times called “profound.”\nFeaturing a map of the novel’s characters and their connections, an exclusive essay by the author, and a behind-the-scenes look at the early outlines for this critically acclaimed bestseller.\nPlus don't miss The First to Die at the End: #1 New York Times bestselling author Adam Silvera returns to the universe of international phenomenon They Both Die at the End in this prequel. New star-crossed lovers are put to the test on the first day of Death-Cast’s fateful calls.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0062457802\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: 4EKGU9007FRG_ns\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Silvera, Adam\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41163606655034,"sku":"4EKGU9007FRG_ns","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0062457802-0_34d3e1b9-7423-4766-9744-e756de40d9c0.jpg?v=1766942256"},{"product_id":"access-to-history-for-the-ib-diploma-emergence-of-the-americas-in-global-affairs-1880-1929-hodder-education-group","title":"Access to History for the IB Diploma: Emergence of the Americas in global affairs 1880-1929: Hodder Education Group","description":"This edition's examination guidance has recently been updated for the 2015 IB guide for HL Option 2, History of the Americas, Topic 10: Emergence of the Americas in global affairs 1880-1929 The renowned IB Diploma History series, combining compelling narratives with academic rigor. An authoritative and engaging narrative, with the widest variety of sources at this level, helping students to develop their knowledge and analytical skills. This second edition provides: - Reliable, clear and in-depth narrative from topic experts - Analysis of the historiography surrounding key debates - Dedicated exam practice with model answers and practice questions - TOK support and Historical Investigation questions to help with all aspects of the Diploma\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1444182285\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1444182285.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Clements, Peter\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41171534938170,"sku":"DBV.1444182285.A","price":11.73,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1444182285-0.jpg?v=1767461944"},{"product_id":"live-on-purpose-100-devotions-for-letting-go-of-fear-and-following-god-1","title":"Live on Purpose: 100 Devotions for Letting Go of Fear and Following God","description":"Learn how to celebrate every moment in life while living enthusiastically and following your God-given passions. New York Times bestselling author Sadie Robertson invites you to reach new depths of faith and new heights of life as you discover how to live to the fullest through 100 devotions.\nLive on Purpose takes the life-changing messages from Sadie's bestselling books Live Fearless and Live and helps you apply those truths through Scripture, prayer, and her passionate message to live well.\nThrough each of Sadie's authentic and relatable entries, you'll Purposeful Living: Learn to celebrate every moment while passionately following your God-given purpose and deepening your faith. Practical Tools for Growth: Learn to overcome fear, live confidently, and set aside anxiety and comparison. Faith-Focused Devotions: 100 devotions that combine Scripture, prayer, and Sadie’s inspiring messages. Inspiring Messages: Sadie's authentic voice offers guidance on replacing temporary highs with God's promises, dreaming big, and living with intention. Perfect Gifting: A meaningful gift for holidays, graduations, or faith milestones, this book inspires readers to embrace a life of enthusiasm and purpose.\nLive on Purpose, which made the?USA Today?and ECPA bestseller lists, is a valuable message for anyone eager to make a difference in the world You'll discover that when you follow your God-given passions, nothing can stop you from living your most enthusiastic, purposeful life. It's time to let go of fear and follow God.\nSadie is a wholesome and trusted role model and enthusiastic voice for her generation, reaching millions of teens, young adults, and parents through her books, social platforms, and hit podcast, WHOA That's Good.\nRead Sadie's additional inspirational bestselling books, Live Fearless and Live.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1400213096\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1400213096.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Huff, Sadie Robertson\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41173057339450,"sku":"DBV.1400213096.G","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1400213096-0_c6944263-ec3f-4139-a747-27d378ae0a54.jpg?v=1767633627"},{"product_id":"realidades-2-writing-audio-video-workbook-1","title":"Realidades 2: Writing Audio \u0026 Video Workbook","description":"2003 Prentice Hall Realidades 2 -- Writing, Audio \u0026amp; Video Workbook (Paperback)(10.8\"x8.25\"x0.3\") ***ISBN-13: 9780130360083 ***194 Pages\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0130360082\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0130360082.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:A\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41180019032122,"sku":"DBV.0130360082.G","price":4.37,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0130360082-0_ed8557e3-8d0c-4eb9-b8a2-281342ca0c5a.jpg?v=1768151682"},{"product_id":"dark-star-burning-ash-falls-white-song-of-the-last-kingdom","title":"Dark Star Burning, Ash Falls White (Song of the Last Kingdom)","description":"NEW YORK TIMES BESTSELLER • The epic sequel to the book Song of Silver, Flame Like Night, is a fast-paced, riveting YA fantasy inspired by the mythology and folklore of ancient China.\n\nThe Demon Gods have risen. Skies’ End has fallen to the colonizers. And Lan and Zen have chosen sides.\n\nBut they will not fight together.\n\nThough Lan inherited the power of the Silver Dragon, she understands the path she must take. She believes the Demon Gods to be the cause of war, conflict, and turmoil, and that the future of the Last Kingdom depends on their being eliminated forever. Worse, she knows that if the Elantians manage to bind one of the legendary beings, their army will be unstoppable. To save her kingdom and her people, Lan will need to find the only mythical weapon capable of destroying the Demon Gods: the Godslayer.\n\nZen is sure that the only way to free the Last Kingdom is to use the power of the Demon Gods. When he bound the Black Tortoise, he paid the ultimate price: to inherit its strength, he will forfeit his body, his mind, and his soul. Yet one Demon God is not enough against the might of the colonizers. In the ruins of the northern Mansorian lands slumbers a magical army of demonic practitioners capable of facing off against the Elantians—but Zen must find the Seal to awaken them to fight by his side.\n\nAt the center of both Lan’s and Zen’s journeys is one city: Shaklahira, a former stronghold of the Imperial Court that vanished without a trace when the Elantians invaded. Its location is a mystery, and both are sure that it holds the answers they need, but the past it hides might be more dangerous than anything they’ve faced yet.\n\nThe battle for the Last Kingdom rages on. But to win the war, Lan will have to decide: Can she face the boy she loves again? And when she does, can she kill him to free her people?\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0593487540\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0593487540.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Zhao, Amélie Wen\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41180062122042,"sku":"DBV.0593487540.G","price":7.48,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0593487540-0.jpg?v=1768153332"},{"product_id":"miss-peregrines-home-for-peculiar-children-miss-peregrines-peculiar-children","title":"Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children)","description":"Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (Miss Peregrine's Peculiar Children)\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1594746036\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1594746036.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Riggs, Ransom\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41181457350714,"sku":"DBV.1594746036.A","price":5.29,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1594746036-0_001d6b87-7de4-48b2-aa52-ce4a62b90648.jpg?v=1768238824"},{"product_id":"legendborn-the-legendborn-cycle","title":"Legendborn (The Legendborn Cycle)","description":"An Instant New York Times Bestseller!\nWinner of the Coretta Scott King - John Steptoe for New Talent Author Award\n\nFilled with mystery and an intriguingly rich magic system, Tracy Deonn’s YA contemporary fantasy reinvents the King Arthur legend and “braids together Southern folk traditions and Black Girl Magic into a searing modern tale of grief, power, and self-discovery” (Dhonielle Clayton, New York Times bestselling author of The Belles).\n\nAfter her mother dies in an accident, sixteen-year-old Bree Matthews wants nothing to do with her family memories or childhood home. A residential program for bright high schoolers at UNC–Chapel Hill seems like the perfect escape—until Bree witnesses a magical attack her very first night on campus.\n\nA flying demon feeding on human energies.\n\nA secret society of so called “Legendborn” students that hunt the creatures down.\n\nAnd a mysterious teenage mage who calls himself a “Merlin” and who attempts—and fails—to wipe Bree’s memory of everything she saw.\n\nThe mage’s failure unlocks Bree’s own unique magic and a buried memory with a hidden connection: the night her mother died, another Merlin was at the hospital. Now that Bree knows there’s more to her mother’s death than what’s on the police report, she’ll do whatever it takes to find out the truth, even if that means infiltrating the Legendborn as one of their initiates.\n\nShe recruits Nick, a self-exiled Legendborn with his own grudge against the group, and their reluctant partnership pulls them deeper into the society’s secrets—and closer to each other. But when the Legendborn reveal themselves as the descendants of King Arthur’s knights and explain that a magical war is coming, Bree has to decide how far she’ll go for the truth and whether she should use her magic to take the society down—or join the fight.\n\nThis paperback edition of Legendborn contains a teaser to the thrilling sequel, Bloodmarked, as well as an exclusive short story from Selwyn Kane's perspective!\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1534441611\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.1534441611.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Deonn, Tracy\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41181475668026,"sku":"DBV.1534441611.A","price":4.39,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1534441611-0.jpg?v=1768239474"},{"product_id":"the-summer-i-turned-pretty-1","title":"The Summer I Turned Pretty","description":"Now a blockbuster original series on Prime Video! Will Belly choose Jeremiah or Conrad?\n\nBelly has an unforgettable summer in this stunning start to the Summer I Turned Pretty series from the New York Times bestselling author of To All the Boys I’ve Loved Before, Jenny Han.\n\nSome summers are just destined to be pretty.\n\nBelly measures her life in summers. Everything good, everything magical happens between the months of June and August. Winters are simply a time to count the weeks until the next summer, a place away from the beach house, away from Susannah, and most importantly, away from Jeremiah and Conrad. They are the boys that Belly has known since her very first summer—they have been her brother figures, her crushes, and everything in between. But one summer, one wonderful and terrible summer, the more everything changes, the more it all ends up just the way it should have been all along.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 1665922079\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: 4EKTGN001CBU_ns\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Han, Jenny\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41184890519610,"sku":"4EKTGN001CBU_ns","price":4.09,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/1665922079-0_804b8e93-4009-4242-8252-ff2d2b2c6f9a.jpg?v=1768325976"},{"product_id":"graceling-graphic-novel-1","title":"Graceling Graphic Novel","description":"The beloved New York Times bestselling YA fantasy by Kristin Cashore is now available as a graphic novel, with stunning illustrations by award-winning artist Gareth Hinds.\nKatsa is a Graceling, one of the rare people born with an extreme skill. As niece of the king, she lived a life of privilege until the day her ability to kill a man with her bare hands revealed itself during a royal banquet. Now she acts as her uncle’s enforcer, traveling the kingdom and threatening those who dare oppose him.\nBut everything changes when she meets Po, a foreign prince Graced with combat skills who is searching for the truth about his grandfather’s disappearance. When Katsa agrees to help him, she never expects to learn a new truth about her own Grace—or about a terrible secret that could destroy them all.\nWith \"gorgeous storytelling\" (School Library Journal, starred review) and characters \"crafted with meticulous devotion\" (Kirkus, starred review), Graceling is a beloved classic that has continued to resonate with readers for over a decade.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0358250420\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0358250420.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Cashore, Kristin\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41208545411130,"sku":"DBV.0358250420.G","price":7.07,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0358250420-0.jpg?v=1769362625"},{"product_id":"white-smoke","title":"White Smoke","description":"The Haunting of Hill House meets Get Out in this chilling YA psychological thriller and modern take on the classic haunted house story from New York Times bestselling author Tiffany D. Jackson!\nMarigold is running from ghosts. The phantoms of her old life keep haunting her, but a move with her newly blended family from their small California beach town to the embattled Midwestern city of Cedarville might be the fresh start she needs. Her mom has accepted a new job with the Sterling Foundation that comes with a free house, one that Mari now has to share with her bratty ten-year-old stepsister, Piper.\nThe renovated picture-perfect home on Maple Street, sitting between dilapidated houses, surrounded by wary neighbors has its . . . secrets. That’s only half the problem: household items vanish, doors open on their own, lights turn off, shadows walk past rooms, voices can be heard in the walls, and there’s a foul smell seeping through the vents only Mari seems to notice. Worse: Piper keeps talking about a friend who wants Mari gone.\nBut “running from ghosts” is just a metaphor, right?\nAs the house closes in, Mari learns that the danger isn’t limited to Maple Street. Cedarville has its secrets, too. And secrets always find their way through the cracks.\n* An Amazon Best Book of the Month * Parade's Best YA Books of the Year * Indigo Best Books of the Year * SLJ Best Books of the Year * Kirkus Best Books of the Year * A YALSA Amazing Audiobooks for Young Adults Book of the Year *\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 006302909X\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: 4EKGU9009QNJ_ns\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Jackson, Tiffany D\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41215534465082,"sku":"4EKGU9009QNJ_ns","price":4.46,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/006302909X-0.jpg?v=1769535296"},{"product_id":"joined-at-the-joints-1","title":"Joined at the Joints","description":"When baking-obsessed Ivy meets a boy who shares her rare diagnosis, sparks fly outside of the kitchen for the first time in her life!\n\nChronically ill seventeen-year-old Ivy has stayed inside baking all summer—pies are better than people, and they don’t trigger her social anxiety. So when her (also) chronically ill mom and sister cook up a plan to get Ivy out of the house and into a support group, Ivy doesn’t expect to say more than a few words.\n\nAnd she certainly doesn’t expect Grant. Grant is CUTE: class-clown cute, perfectly-messy-hair cute, will-always-text-you-back cute. There’s an instant connection between them. He has the same illness as her—juvenille rheumatoid arthritis—and he actually understands Ivy’s world. But just because he understands her pain doesn’t mean he can take it away, and she wishes he could... because it’s getting worse. Ivy has always tried her best to seem \"normal,\" but between symptom management, new treatment plans, and struggling with medical self-advocacy, being sick feels more and more difficult. With her energy plummeting, even her bestie starts drifting away! What if Grant does, too? Will Ivy’s sugar-sweet romance pan out? Can she maintain her façade, for him and for the world… or should she be brave and let it drop?\n\nMarissa Eller serves up a sweet, satisfying romcom that tackles the realities of chronic illness—and coming-of-age milestones from friend breakups to first kisses—with wry humor, tons of heart, and a huge helping of honesty. Nuanced, funny, and deeply enjoyable, readers will fall for Eller’s voice in this compelling debut that offers all the right ingredients.\n\n\"A sweet and affirming story that embraces the unpredictability of chronic illness.\"—Anna Sortino, award-winning author of Give Me a Sign and On the Bright Side\n\n\"Will make readers feel seen. A delightful, heartfelt read.\"—Lillie Lainoff, award-winning author of One for All\n\n\"The perfect recipe for an affirming and adorable debut.\"—Claire Forrest, award-winning author of Where You See Yourself\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0823456218\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0823456218.G\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Good\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Eller, Marissa\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Hardcover\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41221540839482,"sku":"DBV.0823456218.G","price":4.51,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0823456218-0_a1993b2e-e8f5-4077-a9ef-43c08d527ef7.jpg?v=1770052823"},{"product_id":"macbeth-oxford-school-shakespeare","title":"Macbeth (Oxford School Shakespeare)","description":"This edition of Macbeth is especially designed for students, with accessible on-page notes and explanatory illustrations, clear background information, and rigorous but accessible scholarly credentials. This edition includes illustrations, preliminary notes, reading lists (including websites) and classroom notes, allowing students to master Shakespeare's work.\n\nAbout the Series:\nNewly redesigned and easier to read, each play in the Oxford School Shakespeare series includes the complete and unabridged text, detailed and clear explanations of difficult words and passages, a synopsis of the plot, summaries of individual scenes, and notes on the main characters. Also included is a wide range of questions and activities for work in class, together with the historical background to Shakespeare's England, a brief biography of Shakespeare, and a complete list of his plays.\u003cbr\u003eASIN: 0198324006\u003cbr\u003eVSKU: DBV.0198324006.A\u003cbr\u003eCondition: Acceptable\u003cbr\u003eAuthor\/Artist:Giill, Roma|Shakespeare, William\u003cbr\u003eBinding: Paperback\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eNote:\u003c\/b\u003e Any images shown are stock photographs and product may differ from what is shown.  \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eCondition Notes\u003c\/b\u003e: This copy has clearly been enjoyed—expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.  \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"Dream Books Co.","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41232860348474,"sku":"DBV.0198324006.A","price":4.69,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0555\/6011\/0138\/files\/0198324006-0.jpg?v=1770401537"}],"url":"https:\/\/shop.dreambooksco.com\/collections\/teen-and-young-adult-general.oembed?page=22","provider":"Dream Books Co.","version":"1.0","type":"link"}